FILMMUSIC

The Talking Muse / Den talende muse

– samtaler med Asta Nielsen 2003

- Documentary feature by Torben Skjødt
Jensen

 

River of time 2003

- Film portrait of Professor Igor Novikov by
Robert Fox (Exhibited at Museum of Modern Art in New York i 2006)

 

Fear X – Trailer 2003

- Trailer for feature film by Nicolas Winding
Refn in collaboration with Peter Peter

 

My life as a Scottish Terrier /

Mit liv som skotte 2003

- Documentary series in three parts by Anja Dalhoff

 

The Accident / Ulykken 2003

- Graduation film from the National Film
School of Denmark by Paul Madsen

 

Change / Skift 2002

- Dance film by Tali Razga

 

Blue Collar White Christmas / 

Nede på jorden 2002

- Documentary series in six episodes by Max Kestner

 

The green truck /

Den grønne lastbil 2002

- Documentary by Niels Boel

 

The young and wild / De vilde unge 2002

- Documentary series in three parts by Anja Dalhoff

 

The woman from the other side /

Kvinden fra den anden side 2001

- midway sfilm from the National Film School of Denmark by Daniel Espinosa

Shake it all about / En kort en lang 2001

- Feature film by Hella Joof (Danish Music
Award for Soundtrack of the Year)

 

A mess in the family /

Rod i familien 2001

- Documentary series in two parts

by Anja Dalhoff

 

Happy circumstances /

Lykkelige omstændigheder 2000

- Documentary series in three parts by Gitte Lykkegaard

 

Loser! / Taber! 1999

- Short film by Jessica Nielson

Seth 1999

- Short film by Anders Regn

(Short film of the Year at Odense Documentary Film Festival, 2000) 

 

Let’s get lost 1997

- Feature film by Jonas Elmer

(Robert award for Best Score, 1998)

 

Pusher 1996

- Feature film by Nicolas Winding Refn

- in collaboration with Peter Peter

Two on a couch / To mand i en sofa 1994

- Feature film by Amir Rasecedeck

 

Fist full of bullets 1994

- Short film by Nicolas Winding Refn

 

My love / Min elskede 1993

- Short film by Carsten Rudolf

 

Brainstorm 1993

- Graduation film from the National Film
School of Denmark by Martin Delima 1992

 

Gigolo 1992

- nShort film by Carsten Rudolf

On Gods side / På Guds parti 2006

- Documentary in three parts

by Birgit Nissen 2005

 

Crossing the line / Hvor går grænsen 2005

- Documentary by Lars Feldballe

 

Faces (My film about Greenland) / Menneskenes Land - Min film om Grønland 2005

- Documentary feature by

Anne Regitze Wivel

Becomming a Guerilla Girl /

Guerilla Girl 2005

- Documentary feature by Frank Piasechi
Poulsen (Nominated in the main contest at
IDFA Amsterdam + CPH:DOX 2005)

 

Aarhus 2005

- City portrait by Jørgen Leth - arranger for
Lars H.U.G’s music

 

The mind of my father /

Min fars sind 2005

- Documentary by Vibe Mogensen (Odense
International Film Festival 2005 Special Prize and Bergen Nordisk Panorama 2005 Special Mention

 

The Swenkas 2004

- Documentary by Jeppe Rønde (Nominated for the Joris Ivens Award, Danish and international awards and CPH:DOX 2005)

 

Rukon – in search of lost time /

Rukov - På sporet af den tabte tid 2004

- Documentary by Flemming Lyngse

 

Normarlerweize 2004

- TV satire in eight episodes by Lærke Winther Andersen and Anna Neye Poulsen

 

Womens lives / Kvindeliv 2004

- Documentary by Katrine Borre

- incollaboration with Hilmer Hassig

 

This is me walking 2004

- Graduation film from Super16 by Ulrik Wivel (Robert award for short film of the year 2005)

 

Boomerang Boy 2004

- Documentary by Finn Nørgaard and Martinde Tura

 

The time of miracles / Miraklernes tid 2004

- Documentary by Lene Stæhr

and Alec Due

 

Living Miracles 2004

- Documentary by Lene Stæhr

and Alec Due

 

The Kingdom of Pigs /

Svine Riget - Magtens billeder 2004

- Documentary by Christian Schou

 

Wrath of Ulla /

Ullas vrede - Magtens billeder 2004

- Documentary by Lars Mortensen

Max by chance / Rejsen på ophavet 2004

- Documentary by Max Kestner (Winner of
Best Short Documentary, 2004 at CPH:DOX)

 

Young in a porn-age /

Ung i en pornotid 2004

- Documentary series by Anja Dalhoff

 

Blue Collar White Christmas /

Nede på jorden 2003

- Documentary feature by Max Kestner
(Robert award - The Special prize of Jury 2005 and winner of best documentary feature, 2004 at CPH:DOX)

It's a blue world 2010

- Documentary by Torben Skjødt-Jensen 2009

 

Mærket for livet 2009

- Documentary by Anja Dalhoff

 

Headhunter 2009

- Feature film by Rumle Hammerich

Shanghai Space 2009

- Documentary by af Nanna Frank Møller

 

My Own Private Submarine /

Min helt egen ubåd 2009

- Documentary by Robert Fox

 

Thea and the Leopard /

Thea og Leoparden 2009

- TV mini-Series by Lisa Aschen

Hush little baby / Se min kjole 2009

- Feature film by Hella Joof

 

Romeo & Julius 2009

- Documentary by Sabine Hviid 2008

 

Kidney on Ice 2008

- Documentary by Anja Dalhoff

 

Natasha Is Not For Sale 2008

- Documentary by Anja Dalhoff

 

And that was Denmark /

Og det var Danmark 2008

- Documentary by Mads Kamp Thulstrup

Roskilde 2008

- Documentary by Ulrik Wivel

 

Comeback 2008

- Feature film by Ulrik Wivel 2007

The Fight About the chemicals /

Kampen om kemikalierne 2007

- Documentary by Jørgen Flindt Petersen

 

Knowledge for the Future /

Viden til fremtiden 2007

- Documentary by Jørgen Flindt Petersen

 

The Cliffwood / Klinteskoven 2007

- Documentary by Rumle Hamerich

 

The cost of sensuality /

Sanseligheden pris 2007

- Documentary by Jørgen Flindt Petersen 

 

Someone like you 2006

- Documentary by Nanna Frank Møller

 

Are you playing tonight – Erland Josephson  / Spelar du ikvall - Erland Josephson 2006

- Documentary by Torben Skjødt Jensen

Dear God 2006

- Documentary by Lise Bork Pedersen

 

Six years with Lissi and Michael /

Seks år med Lissi og Michael 2006

- Documentary in three parts by

Anja Dalhoff

A mad, a lover or a poet – H. C Andersen

En gal, en elsker eller en poet - H. C. Andersen 2005

Documentary feature

by Anne Regitze Wivel

Børge Mogensen - Designs for Life /

Møbler til tiden - Børge Mogensen 2015

- Dokumentarfilm af Thomas Mogensen og Casper Høyberg

 

Soy Cubana / Jeg, en Cubansk kvinde 2015

- Documentary by Anja Dalhoff

Født til filmen - Stine Bierlich 2015

- Documentary by Linda Wendel

Trafficker 2015

- Documentary by Anja Dalhoffg

 

Sensitive Souls / Såbare Sjæle 2015

- Documentary by af Anja Dalhoff

 

(We Are Journalists / Vi er journalister 2014

- Documentary by Ahmad Jalali Farahani
(nominated for a Bodil award, 2015)

 

My life after trafficking / 

Mit liv efter trafficking 2014

- Doumentarfilm af Anja Dalhoff 2013

 

De udvalgte 2013

- Documentary by Katrine Philp

 

Den gode vækst 2013

- Documentary by Birgit Nissen

 

Banditten 2013

- Documentary by Mette Krogsgaard 2012

Almost Perfect / Sover Dolly på ryggen 2012

- Feature film by Hella Joof

 

Versions / Versioner 2012

- Graduation film from Super16

by Christina Christensen

 

Den ubegribelige død 2012

- Documentary by Anja Dalhoff

 

Min Barndom i helvede 2012

- Documentary by Mette Krogsgaard

 

Svend 2011

- Documentary by Anne Regitze Wivel

 

Daddy / Far 2011

- Short film by Per Dreyer

 

Tomrum 2011

- Short film by Christina Christensen 

Lady of no fear / 

Aung San Suu Kyi 2010

- Documentary by Anne Gyrithe Bonne

 

Pølsesnak 2010

- Short film by Christina Christensen

 

Manipulation 2010

- Super16 film by Christina Christensen

 

With Robots in Mind /

Robotprofessoren – jorden rundt 2010

- Documentary by Robert Fox

 

Dronningens Danmark 2010

- Documentary by Ulrik Wivel og Jakob

Waiting for the Sun /

De dømtes børn 2015

- Documentary by

Kaspar Astrup Schröder

Opfindelsen og min far 2015

- Documentary by Benjamin Hesselholdt

Væbnet med ord & vinger 2018

- Documentary by Torben Skjødt-Jensen 

Dreams by the Sea 2017

- feature film by Sakaris Stórá

 

Home in the World

Hjemme I verden 2017

( film about Kirsten Thorup)

- Documentary by Torben Skjødt Jensen and Linda Wendel

(The President from the North) /

Præsidenten fra Nordvest 2017

- Documentary by

Lars Feldballe-Petersen

Dancing with Monica 2017

-dokumentarfilm af Anja Dalhoff

Shadows 2016

- Documentary by Anne Gyrithe Bonne